Menu

MONSTER ENERGY FIM SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS - RACE OFF 2
National Speedway Stadium

date: 05 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)


26

23

21

20

14

14

8

Heat 1

Josef Franc - 771

1st

Josef Franc

Vaclav Milik - 766

2nd

Vaclav Milik

Tero Aarnio - 273

3rd

Tero Aarnio

Timo Lahti - 624

DIS

Timo Lahti

Heat 2

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri  Berge

Heat 3

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Nicolas Covatti - 785

3rd

Nicolas Covatti

Paco Castagna - 786

4th

Paco Castagna

Heat 4

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Josef Franc - 771

4th

Josef Franc

Heat 5

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Timo Lahti - 624

3rd

Timo Lahti

Tero Aarnio - 273

4th

Tero Aarnio

Heat 6

Antonio Lindback - 236

1st

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

DNF

Dimitri  Berge

Heat 7

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Paco Castagna - 786

3rd

Paco Castagna

Nicolas Covatti - 785

DNF

Nicolas Covatti

Heat 8

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Josef Franc - 771

4th

Josef Franc

Heat 9

Timo Lahti - 624

1st

Timo Lahti

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri  Berge

Tero Aarnio - 273

4th

Tero Aarnio

Heat 10

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Max Fricke - 869

DNF

Max Fricke

Heat 11

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Josef Franc - 771

2nd

Josef Franc

Paco Castagna - 786

3rd

Paco Castagna

Nicolas Covatti - 785

4th

Nicolas Covatti

Heat 12

Antonio Lindback - 236

1st

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Tero Aarnio - 273

3rd

Tero Aarnio

Timo Lahti - 624

4th

Timo Lahti

Heat 13

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Nicolas Covatti - 785

2nd

Nicolas Covatti

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Paco Castagna - 786

4th

Paco Castagna

Heat 14

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

2nd

Dimitri  Berge

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 15

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Josef Franc - 771

4th

Josef Franc

Heat 16

Timo Lahti - 624

1st

Timo Lahti

Tero Aarnio - 273

2nd

Tero Aarnio

Nicolas Covatti - 785

3rd

Nicolas Covatti

Paco Castagna - 786

4th

Paco Castagna

Heat 17

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 18

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Josef Franc - 771

2nd

Josef Franc

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri  Berge

Heat 19

Tero Aarnio - 273

1st

Tero Aarnio

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Timo Lahti - 624

4th

Timo Lahti

Heat 20

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 21

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Nicolas Covatti - 785

2nd

Nicolas Covatti

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri  Berge

Paco Castagna - 786

4th

Paco Castagna

1st KO

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Josef Franc - 771

3rd

Josef Franc

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

DNF

Dimitri  Berge

Final KO

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Josef Franc - 771

4th

Josef Franc

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
7
2nd:
5
3rd:
7
4th:
3
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
10
2nd:
7
3rd:
4
4th:
0
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
2
2nd:
3
3rd:
7
4th:
10
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
4
2nd:
8
3rd:
5
4th:
5

TEAMS

SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
3 2 3 2 3 2 15
2 Antonio Lindback
2 3 1 3 2 0 11
3 Joel Kling
0
Total:  26
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
3 2 2 3 1 3 14
3 Robert Lambert
3 3 1 0 1 8
2 Craig Cook
1 1
Total:  23
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
2 3 2 3 3 1 14
2 Max Fricke
1 2 0 0 2 2 7
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0
Total:  21
CZECH REPUBLIC RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Vaclav Milik
2 3 1 3 1 3 13
2 Josef Franc
3 0 0 2 0 2 7
3 Jan Kvech
0
Total:  20
FRANCE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 David Bellego
2 1 2 1 1 3 10
2 Dimitri Berge
0 0 1 2 0 1 4
Total:  14
FINLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Timo Lahti
0 1 3 0 3 0 7
2 Tero Aarnio
1 0 0 1 2 3 7
Total:  14
ITALY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Nicolas Covatti
1 0 0 2 1 2 6
2 Paco Castagna
0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Total:  8

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1SWEDEN626
2GREAT BRITAIN623
3AUSTRALIA621
4CZECH REPUBLIC620
5FRANCE614
6FINLAND614
7ITALY68

1st and 2nd after 21 heats will advance to the Finals in Wroclaw.

3rd after 21 heats will advance to the Final Knockout, while 4th and 5th will advance to the First Knockout.

The winner of the First Knockout will advance to the Final Knockout, where the winner of the Final Knockout will advance to the Finals in Wroclaw.