Menu

MONSTER ENERGY FIM SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS - FINALS
Olympic Stadium

date: 09 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)


46

45

36

35

35

32

23

Heat 1

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 2

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

DIS

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 3

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 4

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 5

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 6

Antonio Lindback - 236

1st

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

4th

Kai Huckenbeck

Heat 7

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 8

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 9

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 10

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 11

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 12

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

3rd

Kai Huckenbeck

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 13

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Frederik Jakobsen - 1005

4th

Frederik Jakobsen

Heat 14

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 15

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 16

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 17

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 18

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 19

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 20

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 21

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Frederik Jakobsen - 1005

4th

Frederik Jakobsen

Final Qualifier

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Patryk Dudek - 376

DIS

Patryk Dudek

Grand Final

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
9
2nd:
10
3rd:
2
4th:
2
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
10
2nd:
8
3rd:
2
4th:
1
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
2
2nd:
4
3rd:
7
4th:
10
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
2
2nd:
1
3rd:
12
4th:
8

TEAMS

GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
2 3 3 3 3 3 17
3 Robert Lambert
0 1 1 1 1 0 4
2 Craig Cook
0
Total:  21
RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Artem Laguta
1 3 3 3 2 2 14
2 Emil Sayfutdinov
2 0 0 2 3 1 8
3 Gleb Chugunov
0
Total:  22
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Maciej Janowski
3 2 3 2 0 3 13
2 Patryk Dudek
2 1 1 1 2 1 8
3 Maksym Drabik
0
Total:  21
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
3 3 2 2 3 3 16
2 Max Fricke
0 1 0 1 1 1 4
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0
Total:  20
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Michael Jepsen Jensen
3 2 3 3 1 3 15
2 Kenneth Bjerre
0 0 0 0 0
3 Frederik Jakobsen
0 0 0
Total:  15
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
0 2 1 2 2 2 9
2 Antonio Lindback
1 3 2 0 0 1 7
3 Joel Kling
0
Total:  16
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Kai Huckenbeck
2 0 2 1 2 2 9
2 Martin Smolinski
1 1 0 0 2
3 Michael Hartel
0 0 0
Total:  11

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS DAY 1 PTS
1GREAT BRITAIN62546
2RUSSIA62345
3POLAND61536
4AUSTRALIA61535
5DENMARK62035
6SWEDEN61632
7GERMANY61223

1st place after 42 heats will advance to the Grand Final.

2nd and 3rd place after 42 heats will advance to the Final Qualifier.

The winner of the Final Qualifier will advance to the Grand Final, where the winner of the Grand Final will become World Champion.